Create Account  
Forgot Password?        
Smart Golf Scorecard

Island Valley Golf Course in Fairport, New York 14450 @ smartgolfscorecard.com

Course Information

Club: Island Valley Golf Course
1208 Fairport Rd
Fairport, New York 14450
United States
(585) 586-1300
...
Post a Review View Club on Google Map Go to Club's Website: http://www.islandvalley.com/ Printable Scorecard (Opens in new Window/Tab)

Course Pictures

There are no pictures uploaded for this club yet.
Use the form on the right to upload pictures of this club.







Please Log In to be able to upload photos for this club.

If you are not a member yet, you should register now.

Tees & Scores

Men's - White (Men's)   Men's - White Printable Scorecard
Rating: 32.9 • Slope: 100 • Holes: 9
Rounds Entered: 80
Hole123456789OutAdd
Distance3132801604521003703605001652700
Handicap785293416 
Par44353445335
DetailsUnited StatesSean C34343345433-2
DetailsUnited StatesJohn K34443545436+1
DetailsUnited StatesChris K44452545336+1
DetailsUnited StatesSean C44353545437+2
DetailsUnited StatesSean C34363455437+2
DetailsUnited StatesJeff R44353356437+2
DetailsUnited StatesDan B44363645439+4
DetailsUnited StatesJoe H44345546439+4
DetailsUnited StatesKev R44463556340+5
DetailsUnited StatesDave G54443547541+6
Ace/Hole-in-One 
Albatross 
Eagle1 
Birdie41173223 
Par20232213337251816 
Bogie233329242931242141 
Double Bogie +332328351540293823 
S. Handicap567293418  
Min33232334326-9
Avarage5.25.04.26.33.85.75.26.54.246.1+11.1
Max8871079910775+40
Ladies' - Red (Ladies')   Ladies' - Red Printable Scorecard
Rating: 32.9 • Slope: 100 • Holes: 9
Rounds Entered: 0
Hole123456789OutAdd
Distance2602101103201003303204001352185
Handicap785293416 
Par44353445335
No scorecards have been entered for his course/tee yet.
You can ...

Course Reviews

These reviews were submited by our members:

John K. (Henrietta, New York) • July 28, 2007 •

Last year the greens were decimated by vandals, but the owners and grounds-crew have brought the damaged greens back in spectacular fashion! # 1 is a nice starting hole --from an elevated green through a chute of trees, you'd better hit your first drive straight! First green is elevated as well, so it may be hard to hold unless you hit a nice high arc ( don't forget to repair the ball marks!! ) # 2 is surrounded on the left side by pines so tall you'll never clear them with a second shot..so stay down the middle! 2 Green has a hill in the back so you can play a full wedge and if it's too long, the hill will bring it back. # 3 is a shot from an elevated tee to an elevated green with a canyon between them. 3 Green has tree trouble on the left and downslope hill on the right, so hit the green with your tee shot. # 4 is a Par 5 that can easily be reached in 2 with a decent drive ( thru a chute of trees ) and a 6-7 iron or 3-5 wood.. give your second shot a smack and let it roll up onto a peanut shaped green ( this is the only problem with this course as this green is as hard as a rock and not very smooth.. I've been ASSURED that this problem will be corrected very soon ). # 5 is the most scenic hole on the property I believe, Par 3 Elevated tee box to a long sloped green. Water on the left- Trees behind. # 6 is a 4 par that has a very open fairway 2/3rds of the way, then it goes up a hill and narrows out with a second shot into a green guarded on the right and behind by trees. # 7 par 4 goes right back down that hill with an elevated tee box.. # 8 is a dogleg left Par 5 that will absolutely swallow your driver, 3 wood, hybrid, PUTTER!! Anything you hit to the left off the tee!! But if you do manage to get it out around the woods, you've still got some work to do to get it into position for an eagle 3.. birdie is more within your reach, Par even more likely. Finish with # 9 par 3. If the pin is to the left side of the green you've got to negotiate a gaggle of trees right smack in the middle of the fairway, if it's to the right..Swing Away for the green, and putt for your birdie! Then go to the shack and give them more money, and go do it all over again!!

Joe H. (Rochester, New York) • May 11, 2009 •

Very nice course. It rained very hard the day before! The course held up extremely well. Things started very well for me on #1 as I chipped in from the edge of the green to save par. #2 was a little more conventional as a I putted for par from 6 ft. #3 I was lucky to have my first GIR of the day. Putted for birdie from 10 ft! -1 through 3 holes. Another fairway hit on hole #4. 1 putted for par. I encountered my first "miss hit" on #5. Right club (9 iron) but wrong side of the creek. First double bogey of the round. #6 ended in the rough just past the 150 marker; ended up on the top of the hill with my second shot. Chunked my chip shot. Sank my 35 foot par putt. What is happening? Things are going very well. #7,#8 & #9 ended with bogey, double bogey & double bogey, respectively. Closest I've come to scoring under 40 (41). Very happy. So happy I played another 9 scoring a 45. Nice little course. I'll be back!


Club Review

You must be a member of this site to write a review about this club.

Please Log In to this site on top of the page to review this club here